WEBMISTRESS DISCLAIMER CONTACT

Hello creatures! Welcome to my blog! Click the tabs above to explore my blog. Constructive criticisms are highly appreciated. Don't forget to leave a tag!
Photo of the Day
Photobucket
Links

Amel | Helena | Jessica | Lia | Silvi |

Dance with me

Credits
A Round of Applause to the following
Designer: Cynna
Image: Cyworld KR
Host: Blogger
Scripts : Dynamic Drive
Lee Soon Kyu ♥ ♥
Written @ 23.48

Sunny (써니)
Birth Name: Lee Soon-kyu (이순규)


Nicknames: Soonkyu, DJ Soon, Sunny Bunny, Choi Danshin


(1989-05-15)Date of Birth: May 15, 1989
Position: Lead Vocalist
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic)
Specialty: Sports, Eloquence
Casted: 2007 SM Casting System
Training: 9 Months (previously trained for 5 years in another company)
School: Baehwa Girl’s High School (배화여자고등학교) [graduated]
Career: – 2008 DJ Melon ‘Chunji Radio: Sungmin&Sunny’ (Sungmin SJ)




 
Sunny at Calendar 2010

 
 Sunny at SBS Inkigayo
Sunny -  Run Devil Run
 Sunny - Oh !
- 2008 MV Super Junior H ‘Cooking? Cooking! 
- 2008 OST for movie Story of WineFinally Now
- 2008 OST for SBS drama Working MomYou Don’t Know About Love
- 2009 CFPost Cereal(with Sooyoung & Seohyun)
- 2009 MC for SkyTV ‘the M’ (with SS501 Hyungjoon)
- 2009 OST for MBC drama Heading to the GroundIt’s Love‘ (with Taeyeon)
- 2009 MC for MTV ‘the M’ (with 2AM Seulong)
- 2009 Variety show KBS2 ‘Invincible Youth’ (as part of Girl7)

Keep following me on Twitter :)

Label: , ,